Tournament Schedule – August 17, 2014

South Rink: Division 2 (Teams 1-6)

1 Langham 2 Mutts 3 Ryan 4 Nielsen 5 Arbogast 6 Idema

West End East End
12:15pm 1 vs. 2 3 vs. 4
12:30pm 5 vs. 6 2 vs. 4
12:45pm 1 vs. 5 3 vs. 6
1:00pm 4 vs. 6 1 vs. 3
1:15pm Ice Clean Ice Clean
1:30pm 2 vs. 5 1 vs. 4
1:45pm 3 vs. 5 2 vs. 6
  • Teams # 1-6 (Div. 2) get Beverages Break on the Oval Plaza
  • Playoffs begin at 4:00pm
  • Opportunity to watch and/or join the Jousting Battles

South Rink: Division 1 begins: Teams # 13-18

13 Shams 14 Cole 15 Yelizarov 16 Glasser 17 Birmingham 18 Anderton

West End East End
2:00pm 13 vs. 14 15 vs. 16
2:15pm 17 vs. 18 14 vs. 16
2:30pm Ice Clean Ice Clean
2:45pm 13 vs. 17 15 vs. 18
3:00pm 16 vs. 18 13 vs. 15
3:15pm 14 vs. 17 13 vs. 16
3:30pm 15 vs. 17 14 vs. 18
3:45pm Ice Clean Ice Clean
  • All Div. 1 Teams get Beverages Break on the Oval Plaza (before their Playoffs begin at 5pm)
  • Opportunity to watch and/or join the Jousting Battles

South Rink: Division 2 Playoffs

(note: games also on North Rink)

West End East End
4:00pm 7th vs. 10th 8th vs. 9th
4:20pm (Game B) 2nd vs. [winner 7th vs. 10th] (Game A) 1st vs. [winner 8th vs. 9th]
4:40pm B Winner vs. C Winner A Winner vs. D Winner
5:00pm DIVISION 2 FINAL

North Rink: Division 2 Teams # 7-12

7 Raber 8 Saretsky 9 Dawgs 10 Stephens 11 TeamXXX 12 Taylor

West End East End
12:45pm 7 vs. 8 9 vs. 10
1:00pm 11 vs. 12 8 vs. 10
1:15pm 7 vs. 11 9 vs. 12
1:30pm 10 vs. 12 7 vs. 9
1:45pm Ice Clean Ice Clean
2:00pm 8 vs. 11 7 vs. 10
2:15pm 9 vs. 11 8 vs. 12
  • Teams # 7-12 (Div. 2) get Beverages Break on the Oval Plaza
  • Playoffs begin at 4:00
  • Opportunity to watch and/or join the Jousting Battles

North Rink: Division 2 Playoffs

(note: games also on South Rink)

West End East End
4:00pm 5th vs. 12th 6th vs. 11th
4:20pm (Game B) 4th vs. [Winner 5th vs. 12th] (Game C) 3rd vs. [Winner 6th vs. 11th]
4:40pm Ice Clean Ice Clean

North Rink: Division 1 Playoff Finals

West End East End
5:00pm 3rd vs. 6th 4th vs. 5th
5:20pm 2nd vs. [Winner of 3rd vs. 6th] 1st vs. [Winner of 4th vs. 5th]
5:40pm FINAL